Pet Boarding and Pet Transport Specialists

Cookie Policy

7. Enabling/disabling and deleting cookies

You can use your internet browser to automatically or manually delete cookies. You can also specify that certain cookies may not be placed. Another option is to change the settings of your internet browser so that you receive a message each time a cookie is placed. For more information about these options, please refer to the instructions in the Help section of your browser.

Please note that our website may not work properly if all cookies are disabled. If you do delete the cookies in your browser, they will be placed again after your consent when you visit our website again.

8. Your rights with respect to personal data

You have the following rights with respect to your personal data:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

To exercise these rights, please contact us. Please refer to the contact details at the bottom of this Cookie Policy. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you, but you also have the right to submit a complaint to the Information Regulator South Africa:

P.O Box 31533, Braamfontein, Johannesburg, 2017

Complaints email: [email protected]

9. Contact details

For questions and/or comments about our Cookie Policy and this statement, please contact us by using the following contact details:

Keringa-Petwings
2 Oranjerivier Drive, Terenure, Kempton Park, South Africa
South Africa
Website: https://www.keringa.com
Email: [email protected]
Phone number: 011 976 3030

This Cookie Policy was synchronized with cookiedatabase.org on 14 April 2024.